Databases

One of the largest and most authoritative collections of online journals, books, and research resources, covering life, health, social, and physical sciences.

The Chronicle of Higher Education is a newspaper and website that presents news, information, and jobs for college and university faculty and student affairs professionals (staff members and administrators).

TDNet is a unique leading electronic journals management system. It lists the journals that are accessed within the TexShare databases and connects to the citation within the database.

From foundational science to new and novel research, discover our large collection of Physical Sciences and Engineering publications, covering a range of disciplines, from the theoretical to the applied.

ProQuest Ebook Central provides authoritative ebooks in a range of subjects across all academic disciplines from the world’s top publishers. Ebooks can be viewed in their entirety online within the browser or downloaded for offline reading.

Exclusively available to academic libraries through ProQuest on an unlimited user and content model, O’Reilly includes tech and business content from more than 200 publishers - along with videos, case studies, courses and exclusive O'Reilly-produced content from world-renowned innovators and corporate leaders.

Nursing Reference Center Plus provides evidence-based information for point of care, continuing education, nursing skills, drug information, nursing practice and leadership topics.

Provides full-text of many USA and international newspapers.

MEDLINE Complete is the largest full-text companion to the MEDLINE index. This exceptional database contains full-text for the most prominent journals in biomedical research.